Wednesday, October 26, 2022

Story

 Was going through my archived facebook story.. i found all my sad and grieve moments.. where i cried alone at night or whenever/wherever i could.. it was really a hard moment at that time. So, im just going to share it here as a memory i guess.. im fine now, looking at it makes me realize that how hurt love could be.. ni masa 2021.. one of the saddest moments in my life.












I remember writing this and share it with only one person but it didnt go as i planned.. i thought he would read them and makes him come to persuade me but no 😂 i expected the impossibles. But it’s okay.. this world isnt just about me right.. everyone was struggling and i was just too selfish and would do all the stupid things just to get the attention of one person. 
Ada lagi satu tempat aku selalu luah kt situ. Google plus tp skrg dh takde dah. Aku tulis semua kekecewaan alu dekat situ dengan harapan dia baca 😂 agak bodoh jugak sbb siapa je guna google plus tu kan. Mmg underrated gila site tu sbbtu google pun tutup terus 😂 haihh emmy emmy. Maybe thats my toxic trait. Aku share benda yg buat aku sedih dgn harapan org faham apa yg aku rasa.. no wonder lah kena tinggalkan 😂 nama pun toxic.. tapi takpelah, seteruk mana pun aku, aku selalu doa supaya ada insan yg sudi terima semua sisi gelap aku.. aku tahu aku mmg tak sempurna and not even close, but i hope someone would be there for me regardless what happen.. 

For sure life would be better for everyone right.. 

Takpelah lagipun semua tu benda dh lepas.. im not trying to blame anyone but i just want to share and rewind back part of my life back then.. im okay insha Allah. I just need to be strong to go thru all this 💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻


1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Be strong my sweetheart ❤️ Im sorry you have to go through this. Be patient. Allah doesn't take without giving